Saturday, March 26, 2011

UTM revisited

I was in yoUTeeeM last thursday...

it was good to be back after a while... Arrive too early in the morning and went to SPS and pick Izzy up, and drives to Fads block in Kolej Dato Onn Jafaar.
Alhamdullilah my rezeki was so murah they tapau Family breakfast and shared among us.... thank you guys

Arrive back to SPS..... Had some small talk, + Idayu's backup phone is blackberry(yup just because she love black and white screen phone more), and was bullshitting half of the time.

Thanks guys i was so happy to meet you guys again for such a long time...

Standing: Doria
Sitting from left: Idayu, Fads and izzy...

So i went back to my faculty... pass the cake i promise to Miss Gina..ops its Dr. Gina now.... and went to meet up with Dr Kamarul (Loved all of my lecturers ... always open minded and supportive... Terima kasih cikgu)

I manage to texted Luqman (And i am really sorry for not arriving on time @ GMM foyer)... am having hard time not to stop each time my ex-lecturers stopped me.... talking about running away...DrShafieAbdLatiff was literally hunting me down the stairs and i just don't know how to explain to luqa, sampai je second level betul betul depan luqa... and Drshafie was asking why are you running ...paiseh =.="'...owh

and yes for yoUTeeHasheMers Luqa the "anak ikan".... jangan main main or member kat yoUTeeeM MPP wor.....


It was nice to bully a colleague and an ex batch mate makan at pesta convo (Actually i am not sure who else in UTM still)... So glad to meet a random friend like this.. and nice car you drive there babe... cozy gila... and yup thanks for the food.... ittadakimasu went back to my faculty and meet up Dr Gina... lol i always find her room was fun and kindergarten-ish... no-lah don't get it wrong, she is a very serious lady, just that she just as jovial as ever... amazed by her.. always....

and meeting up my bestie since 2003 kot.. we been friend since 2002 but .... i hate people with CGPA 3.90++... =.="' (haha ye saya kawan makan kawan :P .. am proud to be his friend .... pandai gila)

He said: dah jom cucuk duit dulu.... kau bukan cukup makan satu pinggan..I am not sure if that is a compliment or his pure sarcasm as always......

and yes... he made me walk from pesta konvo to KTC (Masa belajar pun tak guna kaki =.="') tetiba je

this is how far i walked from Pesta konvo...

i always wanted to join yoUTeeeM remote control car race :P..... the track location was just beside the court above. .. so if i can't join... snap a pix pun jadilah... from this view it does look like a real track.. don't be fooled .... even if i baring across the track it is just half of my height

and this is what i had (i am not sure why but pesta convo always make me have the exact same menu everyday last time)
and this


wohooo you can find them in facebook
migraine start to kick in. mula mula ingat nak tgk wayang dengan izzy , fads and all... some of them wanna watch sucker punch for the second time.. but i chance my mind.... so i drive back to beepee

and safely arrive 1hr++ later with a great skyline view... i was happy on Thursday.. i had my migraine for almost a week now... my blood count start to decrease again... i think that answers half of the question about my skin color and eyes...

Izra tanya ..... apa dapat from this visit... i would say re-inspired and really happy to meet some of my tightest friends :D

Just for my confuse record....
  1. why the hell most off the guys around me now days is on diet? why? guy ok guy
  2. i do eat a lot now days..... at one shot i finished noodle soup and rice + lauk ... even azadin is amazed... i think my be i just had a very emotional appetite this whole month.....
  3. it was hard to answer exactly same question each time they made me to stop
  4. it is hard to miss someone.. and knowing that it was only you.. is just as hard as saying it face to face.... i hate that i always mingle with friends / lovers that are so selfish .... why we always concern with people who are not... and we ditch the one that did.. weird... human like me....
  5. i hope i should stop thinking about how to help my students to improve their understanding.

6 comments:

amankim said...

yesss! i am popular! (siap ada gambar lagi you~~)

amankim said...

and i am on diet coz dont wanna lose a bet with my colleagues.. we're trying to get back in shape, like we used to back in 2008.. yeehah!

I.A. 1989 said...

Mangaaaiiii. Terkejut tgk muka sendiri. how come you two eh, all 4 getting fitterrrrr not fair la weh. take back you guys de lemak in me

aLiSh said...

Luq: alah sipi je tak de orang perasan ko kot :P ngaa .. tak kira nak gak letak pix.... okay.. good luck on your diet ... i think the oat diet is the best lor.... my friend did it... lost 10 kg in 3 month


ayu: i didnt diet.. i gain more now... 3 kg since the last time we meet =.=" hoho

Admi said...

yelaa..xde owang perasannn.. huhu

aLiSh said...

perasan apa?